Financial Accountability Reports for budget-funded organizations
The current book includes guidelines that cover appointment of software modules, which are components of SERP system - automated management system designed to manage company and organizations, its functional opportunities and description of working way with these programs. The guidelines are designed for personnel and accounting staff who perform management of personnel in company and organizations, calculations of payroll and financial accounting data processing and preparation of appropriate reports on the basis of this data.
Preparation of e-documents relating treasury in FARABI system
Preparation process of documents, which are submitted to treasury by budget-funded organizations, in FARABI system, is described in current document. The document expresses technological sequence for developing contract documents, liabilities, purchase of goods and booking documents, as well as cash expenditure order documents by using database of FARABI system.
The document is developed by experts of SINAM LLC.
USER GUIDE (16,8 Mb)
USER GUIDE (2,8 Mb)
Image
© 2025. The Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Financial and Accounting Reporting Application for Budgetary Institutions.
All Right Reserved.